National 12 - find out more...
Untitled Document
Series: Series Four plank series Eastern (e) Midlands (m) Northern (n) Scotland (s) Border (b) South West (sw) Thames (t) Vintage (v)    
Event History


Send reports to:
results@national12.org

Need or want to crew, e-mail:
crew@national12.org

Sailwave results for National 12 gul series 2014 at Gul Series 2014 2014

National 12 gul series 2014

Gul Series 2014

Gul series final - main

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Burghfield Annandale Salcombe Shoreham Pevensey King George Ripon Northampton Total Nett
1st Whitebait 3544 Northampton Tom Stewart Andrea Downham/Isobel & Robert Stewart 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 69.0 4.0
2nd Very Hungry Caterpillar 3530 Burghfield Graham Camm GeraldCopsey/Zoe Ballantyne (5.0) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 75.0 5.0
3rd Atomic Kitten 3540 Ranelagh Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 (15.0) 102.0 15.0
4th Blue Kangaroo 3528 Hayling Island Nick Copsey Lewis Bowen/Tanya Copsey/Robin Jones 6.0 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (8.0) (11.0) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 156.0 19.0
5th Alice the Camel 3526 Leigh & Lowton Christian Day Sophie Day/Heidi Day (8.0) 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 (16.0) 60.0 19.0
6th Snagglepuss 3527 Thorpe Bay YC Kevin Iles Pip Jefferis 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 8.0 (59.0 DNC) (9.0) 208.0 22.0
7th Bart/D B Cooper 3455/3543 Upper Thames John Meadowcroft Ollie Meadowcroft 9.0 (59.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0) (59.0 DNC) (14.0) 167.0 23.0
8th Master of Puppets/Dead Cat Bounce 3474/3519 Stokes Bay Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley (13.0) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 11.0 226.0 36.0
9th Capriccio/Jayseaess 3445/3490 Burghfield Nigel White Chris White 11.0 (59.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 12.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (17.0) 234.0 40.0
10th Trick Cyclist 3444 Burghfield Jeremy Carey George Rowland 10.0 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 (59.0 DNC) (17.0) 13.0 (59.0 DNC) 10.0 235.0 41.0
11th Indecision 3271 Burghfield Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite 15.0 (59.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 (21.0) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 13.0 253.0 55.0
12th Kotuko 3388 Burghfield Alan Beeton Helen Barry 14.0 (59.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (59.0 DNC) 14.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 293.0 57.0
13th Catbert 3531 Hykeham Steve Sallis Joanne Sallis (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 59.0 DNC 2.0 306.0 70.0
14th Dead Cat Bounce 3519 Shoreham William Warren Sophie Mackley (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 312.0 76.0
15th Curiosity 3532 Bristol Corinthian Gavin Willis Rosie White (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 15.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 330.0 94.0
16th Mog 3525 Up River Ian Gore Alex Gore 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 33.0 (59.0 DNC) 3.0 59.0 DNC 333.0 97.0
17th The Ginger Pudding 3521 Royal Victoria Dare Barry Nicola/Lindsey Iles/Jonathan Garfitt (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 31.0 11.0 59.0 DNC 12.0 349.0 113.0
18th Elise 3514 Ripon Ed Storey Tom Storey (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 5.0 59.0 DNC 362.0 126.0
19th The Full Monty 3443 Henley John Thornton Mandy Thornton / Bryony T (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 7.0 365.0 129.0
20th The Wrong Trousers 3515 Warsash Geoff Camm Amelia Camm 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 371.0 135.0
21st Babel Fish 3492 Hayling Island Sam Mettam Emma Hivey (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 14.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 6.0 374.0 138.0
22nd Tonto 3483 Burghfield Jon Brown Sam, Abbey & Mia Brown (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 14.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 9.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 377.0 141.0
23rd Water Nymph 1833 Forfar Angus Beyts Jenny Gwynn/Gerald Copsey (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 388.0 152.0
24th Yellow Submarine 3268 Burghfield Tom Lee Helen Chapman/Naomi Bilton 12.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 25.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 391.0 155.0
25th Just Lucky 1657 Chew Valley Brian Kitching Olivia Stodieck (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 24.0 59.0 DNC 13.0 59.0 DNC 391.0 155.0
26th Saskia 2335 Yeadon Tim Gatti Gilll Bilton (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 30.0 59.0 DNC 18.0 59.0 DNC 402.0 166.0
27th Not another Aardvark 3479 Sunderland Will Mitchell Lois Spooner (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 32.0 59.0 DNC 21.0 59.0 DNC 407.0 171.0
28th Charlotte Anne 3348 Royal Harwich Antony Gifford James Gifford (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 4.0 417.0 181.0
29th Water Nymph 1833 Loch Tummel Ed Willett Sarah Smith (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 417.0 181.0
30th Bouncer 2993 Olton Mere SC Christopher Troth Laura Troth (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 5.0 418.0 182.0
31st Out Of The Blue 3499 Ripon/Yorkshire Ouse Philip David Emma Hampshire (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 7.0 59.0 DNC 420.0 184.0
32nd Ella 3334 Ripon Bernard Clark Ellie Clark (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 8.0 59.0 DNC 421.0 185.0
33rd Fair Lady 2620 Trent Valley Dave Peacock Ann Britton (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 9.0 59.0 DNC 422.0 186.0
34th Cat in the Hat 3529 Shoreham Alex Jackson Sarah Bines (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 9.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 422.0 186.0
35th Squidgy Bits 3356 Yeadon Matt Lulham-Robinson Ben Lulham-Robinson (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 10.0 59.0 DNC 423.0 187.0
36th Silver Lining 3513 Oxford University Edward Knight Saori Ito (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 10.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 423.0 187.0
37th Triarda 2266 Yeadon Howard Chadwick Helen Nicholson (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 11.0 59.0 DNC 424.0 188.0
38th Cheeky Monkey 3439 Salcombe Ben Baker June Baker (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 11.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 424.0 188.0
39th Pillow Fight 3468 Yeadon John Cheetham Alison Cheetham (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 12.0 59.0 DNC 425.0 189.0
40th Para-Docs 3534 Salcombe Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 12.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 425.0 189.0
41st Strictly PC 3480 Salcombe Norman Brown Karen Brown (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 13.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 426.0 190.0
42nd Pipperoo 3330 Ripon Tim Hampshire Christopher Hampshire (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 14.0 59.0 DNC 427.0 191.0
43rd The Pelly 3275 Leigh and Lowton Simon Brindle Mathew Brindle (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 15.0 59.0 DNC 428.0 192.0
44th Squirt 3404 Spinnaker Matt Reid Emily Fardell (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 16.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 429.0 193.0
45th Twice Shy 3216 Yeadon Neil McInnes Robert Stewart (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 17.0 59.0 DNC 430.0 194.0
46th The Magic Pudding 3451 Salcombe Reg Rew Olivia Rew (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 17.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 430.0 194.0
47th Recidivist 3470 Pevensey Bay Richard Holttum Lynne Ratcliffe (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 18.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 431.0 195.0
48th Bakewell Tart 2345 Winsford Flash Brian Herring Ros Stevenson (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 19.0 59.0 DNC 432.0 196.0
49th Carbonara 3502 Burwain Patrick Hamilton Nicola Palmer (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 19.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 432.0 196.0
50th Starbuck 2358 Yeadon Pete Robinson Leonie Sutherland (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 20.0 59.0 DNC 433.0 197.0
51st 3503 Loch Lomond Marcus Wheel Douglas Wheel (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 20.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 433.0 197.0
52nd Nello An' Boo 3467 Pevensey Bay Chris Clarke Ted Doughty Keen (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 22.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 435.0 199.0
53rd No Half Measures 3124 Severn Peter Hall Maggie Hall (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 23.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 436.0 200.0
54th Silverfin 3501 RNSA&Salcombe Keri Harris Theo Harris (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 26.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 439.0 203.0
55th White Riot 3291 Royal Harwich Richard Elston George Finch (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 27.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 440.0 204.0
56th Cinzano 1777 Upper Thames Alex Pausey Jacques Hunter (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 28.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 441.0 205.0
57th Steady Tiger 3448 Notts County Peter Miatt Tanya Copsey (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 29.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 442.0 206.0
58th Flipside 3496 Warsash Matt Burrows Claudia Anderson (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 34.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 447.0 211.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com

n12 Bottom Banner