National 12 - find out more...
Date Venue Event Contact Series Info
Jan 6th Queen Mary Bloody Mary Cancelled     Info
Feb 3rd & 4th Rutland Water Tiger Trophy     Info
Feb 17th Farmoor Oxford Blue     Info
Mar 3rd-4th Dinghy Show Alexandra Palace Neal Lillywhite Info
Mar 17th Burghfield SC GUL Series #1 &
Sprint Sprint Champs
Tom Lee GUL t Write up
Mar 18th Tynemouth SC (Newburn) Blaydon Race CANCELLED Howard Steavenson n Cancelled due to storm damage
Mar 24th-25th Hamble River SC Hamble Warming Pan     Info Discussion
Apr 15th Trent Valley SC GUL Series #2 POSTPONED Paul Turner GUL, v Info Postponed due to flooding
Apr 21st-22nd Annandale SC Open Meeting Angus Beyts s NoR
May 5th-7th Salcombe YC GUL Series #3 Helen Lloyd GUL  
May 6th Burwain SC Open Meeting Patrick Hamilton n  
May 19th Burghfield SC Coaching Graham Camm    
May 19th-20th Shoreham SC GUL Series #4 CANCELLED Sophie Mackley GUL Event cancelled due to slipway maintenance
May 26th-30th Upper Thames SC Bourne End Week David Taylor @ Upper Thames SC    
Jun 2nd Yorkshire Ouse SC YOSC 80th Anniversary Regatta & ANEYC Trophy Ian Purkis n, v
Jun 3rd Yorkshire Ouse SC Naburn Paddle & ANEYC Trophy   n, v  
Jun 9th & 10th Rutland Water SC Sun 12 Fest +
 Coaching Coaching Day on Saturday
Christian Day    
Jun 16th & 17th Burton SC Vintage champs & Derwent Handicap Dave Peacock v  
Jul 14th-15th Royal Harwich YC GUL Series #5 George Finch GUL
Jul 28h - Aug 4th NW Norfolk Week v
Aug 5th-10th Salcombe YC Yacht Club Regatta Helen Lloyd
Aug 18th-21st Brixham YC Burton Week &
 GUL Series #6
Gerald Copsey GUL v  
Sep 9TH Yorkshire Dales SC Open Meeting Neil McInnes n  
Sep 16th Henley SC Open Meeting Jeff Manning t
Sep 22nd-23rd Solway YC GUL Series #7 &
Scottish Championships
Ian Purkis GUL s v
Oct 6th Ripon SC GUL Series #8 Tim Hampshire GUL n v
Oct 7th Yeadon SC Open Meeting Howard Chadwick n v
Oct 14th Twickenham SC Open Meeting Tom Hill t  
Oct 20th Burghfield SC GUL Series #1 &
Sprint Sprint Champs
Tom Lee GUL t Note: re-run from March event
Nov 3rd Northampton SC GUL Series #9 Finale &
Inland Championships
Tom Stewart GUL
Nov 4th Northampton SC Inland Championships
Nov 18th Tynemouth SC (Newburn) Tate Winter Trophy Howard Steavenson n

Key
v = Vintage series
s = Scottish area series
n =  Northern area series
m = Midland area series
t = Thames area series